English (Cycling)
cyclist [correct, noun]; bicyclist [correct, noun]
DEF: ... someone who rides a bicycle in a racing event, track or road.
CONT: Having begun his career as a bicyclist, he had not entered his first speed-skating competition until December 1961.
French (Cyclisme)
cycliste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; coureur cycliste [correct, masculine noun]; coureuse cycliste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui pratique le sport du cyclisme.
OBS: Le terme «cycliste» se dit tant de la personne qui roule à vélo que de celle qui participe à une course cycliste bien qu'on tend à restreindre le sens à cette seconde acception.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
ciclista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Persona que practica el ciclismo.