English (Paleontology)
cyclostome [correct]
OBS: ... a group ... of living [Agratha] which includes the lampreys ... and the hagfishes ... The body is elongate, eel-shaped; there are no scales or denticles in the tough and slimy skin. Paired fins are absent, although median fins are developed. From six to fourteen pairs of gills are present ...
French (Paléontologie)
cyclostome [correct]
OBS: [...] un groupe actuel [...] d'Agnathes [dont] on ne connaît aucun fossile [...]. Lui appartiennent actuellement [...] la «Lamproie» [et] la «Myxine» [...]
Spanish (Paleontología)
ciclóstomo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Componente de la subclase Cyclostomi que incluye agnatos vermiformes, con notocordio persistente y piel desnuda, que sólo tienen una aleta dorsal que se prolonga en la caudal.