English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
cylinder lock [correct]; cylinder in firing position [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
cylindre de culasse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes))
cilindro del cerrojo [correct, masculine noun]