English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
cylinder pressure [correct]
DEF: Static pressure at a stated point during actual operation.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pression du vérin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression statique en un point donné dans des conditions de fonctionnement effectives.