English (Nervous System)
axon [correct]
DEF: An elongated projection of a nerve cell or neuron that carries an electrical impulse to the tissue
French (Système nerveux)
axone [correct, masculine noun]; cylindraxe [correct, masculine noun]; neurite [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Prolongement cytoplasmique d'un neurone.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
axón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fibra de una célula nerviosa que conduce los impulsos hacia el exterior de la misma con la posible liberación de sustancias transmisoras.