English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
blanket cylinder [correct]
DEF: On an offset press, the cylinder that transfers the printed matter from the plate to the paper.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
cylindre porte-blanchet [correct, masculine noun]; cylindre de blanchet [correct, masculine noun]; cylindre blanchet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sur une presse offset, cylindre qui assure le transfert des éléments imprimants de la plaque au papier.