English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
tacker-in roller [correct]
OBS: Spinning: tacker-in roller of a flat card.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
cylindre briseur [correct, masculine noun]