English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
calender bowl [correct]; bowl for calender [correct]
CONT: ... an emeriser with infinitely variable emerising roller speeds and fabric tension, external infra-red calender bowl heating system. Washing range for delicate and sensitive woollen/worsted fabrics, drying and heat setting oven.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cylindre pour calandre [correct, masculine noun]