English (Traction (Rail); Machinery)
operating cylinder
OBS
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Machines)
cylindre de commande [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: volets
OBS: cylindre de commande: terme uniformisé par le CN.