English (Mechanical Components; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
saw actuating cylinder [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Single-end edge bonding machine.
OBS: saw actuating cylinder: term standardized by ISO.
French (Composants mécaniques; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
cylindre de coupe [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à plaquer sur chants, une face.
OBS: cylindre de coupe : terme normalisé par l'ISO.