English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
front roll
OBS: Casablanca [drafting] system. The front and back rolls are the same as for the regular 3-roll frame. // With this system, the fibers are gripped at the back, middle and front rolls (p.349
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cylindre délivreur
OBS: cylindre inférieur délivreur (...) cylindre sur lequel les fibres quittent le système d'étirage // cylindre supérieur délivreur (...) cylindre de pression sous lequel les fibres quittent le système d'étirage. [p.2]