English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
impression cylinder [correct]
DEF: [In a press,] The cylinder around which paper is carried during its contact with type, plates or an offset roller.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
cylindre de pression [correct, masculine noun]; cylindre d'impression [correct, masculine noun]; cylindre de marge [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans les presses offset, [...] cylindre qui presse la feuille contre le blanchet sur lequel s'est décalqué l'élément imprimant de la forme.
OBS: C'est seulement en parlant des presses offset que le terme "cylindre de marge" est employé comme synonyme de "cylindre de pression" sur les autres types de presse, on n'emploie que "cylindre de pression" et "cylindre d'impression".