English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
washer; wash mill; rubber wash mill
CONT: The rubber is then washed by passing through corrugated rolls, which roughen and crinkle the sheets to resemble crepe paper. The rolls of the wash mill revolve at different speeds and a stream of water is sprayed over the rubber.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
crépeuse [feminine noun]; laminoir à laver [masculine noun]; cylindre laveur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
cilindro lavador [masculine noun]