English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
low back roller [correct]
OBS
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
cylindre lisse [correct, masculine noun]