English (Traction (Rail))
air cylinder
OBS: acceleration control device
OBS: (stocks-41).
French (Traction (Chemins de fer))
cylindre pneumatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: correcteur de débit
OBS: cylindre pneumatique : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique et le CN.