English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
master cylinder [correct]
DEF: The cylinder to which the master is attached.
OBS: master cylinder: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
cylindre porte-cliché [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cylindre sur lequel on place le cliché.
OBS: cylindre porte-cliché : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.