English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cylindrical head [correct, standardized]
OBS: cylindrical head: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête cylindrique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tête cylindrique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.