English (Plant Biology)
short [correct, standardized]; cylindrical [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the leek (Allium porrum Linnaeus).
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
court [correct, standardized]; cylindrique [correct, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale du poireau (Allium porrum Linnaeus).
OBS: Termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.