English (Genitourinary Tract)
cylindroid [correct]; spurious tube cast; spurious cast; mucous cast; mucous tube cast
DEF: A cast in the urine ... generally resembling hyaline casts, but differing from the latter in that they taper to a slender tail which is often twisted or curled upon itself ....
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
cylindroïde [masculine noun]