English (Music (General))
suspended cymbal [correct]
DEF: A cymbal ... that is suspended on a stand and is struck with drum sticks, brushes, or more often, mallets.
French (Musique (Généralités))
cymbale suspendue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On sera spécialement attentif à la cymbale suspendue dans le cahier des percussions auxiliaires.