English (Sports (General))
greyhound racing track [correct]; greyhound dog racing track [correct]; greyhound racecourse [correct]
CONT: A track opened in 1925 at St. Petersburg, Fla., later became internationally known as Derby Lane, the oldest greyhound racing track in continuous operation in the world.
French (Sports (Généralités))
cynodrome [correct]
DEF: Piste spécialement aménagée pour les courses de chiens, de lévriers particulièrement. Ces courses, surtout développées en Angleterre, suscitent de nombreux paris.
DEF: Piste aménagée pour les courses des lévriers.