English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
thoracic kyphosis [correct]; round back [correct]
DEF: A posterior angular deformity of the spine in the thoracic area.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
cyphose dorsale [correct, feminine noun]; hypercyphose dorsale [correct, feminine noun]; dos rond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] exagération anormale de la convexité postérieure dans le plan sagittal de la colonne vertébrale [au niveau du rachis dorsal].
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
cifosis dorsal [correct, feminine noun]