English (Paleontology)
cyst [correct]
OBS: [A cyst is a] Resistant cover over [an] entire foraminifer, commonly formed of agglutinated debris, for protection during chamber formation or asexual reproduction or may enclose 2 or more individuals in plastogamic sexual reproduction ...
French (Paléontologie)
kyste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Kystes silicieux caractéristiques.
Spanish (Paleontología)
quiste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuerpo formado por una cubierta protectora en forma de cápsula que defiende a animales inferiores, especialmente contra la falta de humedad.