English (Xylology (The Study of Wood))
cyst [correct]
DEF: An intercellular space (not a canal), generally of either lysigenous or schizo-lysigenous origin.
OBS: If more or less filled with resin or gum, termed respectively a resin cyst or gum cyst ...
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois))
poche lysigène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace intercellulaire qui n'est pas un canal d'origine lysigène ou schizotysigène.