English (Paleontology)
cystoid [correct]
OBS: (...) primitive, stemmed echinoderm (...) body outline is spheroidal or saclike (...) Most cystoids exhibit some degree of radial symmetry, and in several it is highly developed. A few, however (...) have dominant bilateral symmetry.
French (Paléontologie)
cystidé [correct]
OBS: (...) Échinoderme éteint, exclusivement primaire et très primitif. Le corps sphérique, ovoïde, pyramidal ou aplati, est généralement fixé par un pédoncule et présente plusieurs orifices à la partie supérieure (...)