English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
cystidium [correct]
DEF: sterile cells on the spore-bearing surface of Basidiomycetes (e.g. the sides and edges of gills) among the basidia ...
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
cystide [correct]
DEF: Élément stérile qu'on rencontre surtout dans l'hyménium, mais aussi sur le chapeau et sur le pied.