English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Czech [correct]
DEF: A West Slavic language of Bohemia and Moravia, closely related to Slovak, Polish and the Sorbian languages of East Germany; it is spoken in western Czechoslovakia where it is the official language.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tchèque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue slave occidentale proche du polonais et du slovaque parlée dans l'ouest de la Tchécoslovaquie. La langue littéraire est fondée sur le dialecte de Prague et s'écrit grâce à l'alphabet latin complété par des signes diacritiques au-dessus de certaines lettres.