English (Citizenship and Immigration)
duration of status [correct]; D/S [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
durée du statut [correct, feminine noun]; durée de validité du statut [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.