English (Data Banks and Databases; Digital Currency)
transaction block [correct]; block of transactions [correct]; block [correct, noun]
CONT: A block is basically a collection of transactions (... unconfirmed transactions), in addition to some extra metadata. Every miner constructs their own block of transactions.
OBS: Cryptocurrency domain
French (Banques et bases de données; Monnaie électronique)
bloc de transactions [correct, masculine noun]; bloc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'extraction bitcoin est le traitement des transactions dans le système de monnaie numérique, dans lequel les enregistrements des transactions bitcoin actuelles, appelés blocs, sont ajoutés à l'enregistrement des transactions passées, connu sous le nom de chaîne de blocs.