English (Wood Products; Palletization; Materials Handling)
block [noun]
OBS: Small, often rectangular, prismatic bearer of a full-four-way-entry or eight-way-entry pallet.
French (Produits du bois; Palettisation; Manutention)
bloc [masculine noun]
OBS: Petite entretoise prismatique, souvent rectangulaire d'une palette bivalente à quatre entrées ou à huit entrées.