English (Chemistry; Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics)
block [adjective]; blocked [adjective]; sequential [adjective]
CONT: Block polymer: a polymer whose molecules consist of blocks arranged linearly.
French (Chimie; Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
séquencé [adjective]; bloc [adjective]
CONT: Polymère séquencé : polymère dont les molécules sont composées de séquences reliées linéairement.