English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
block [correct]; block of shares [correct]; block of stocks [correct]; block of stock [correct]
DEF: A large amount of stock, usually at least 10,000 shares.
DEF: The shares of a security bought or sold in a single transaction.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
bloc [correct, masculine noun]; bloc d'actions [correct, masculine noun]; paquet d'actions [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] lots de 10 000 actions au moins, et dont les ordres d'achat ou de vente sont généralement exécutés pour compte d'institutions financières.
DEF: Paquet d'actions ou d'obligations échangé entre deux investisseurs.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
lote de acciones [correct, masculine noun]