English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
block [noun]
DEF: Part ensuring the attachment laterally and at the correct distance apart of two fixed parts.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
entretoise [feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce assurant la liaison latérale et le maintien de l'écartement de deux pièces fixes.