English (Television Arts)
block [correct]
CONT: ... where the licensee distributes its programming in a multi-hour block, the time at which each block begins and ends.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
bloc [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) lorsque le titulaire distribue sa programmation dans un bloc de plusieurs heures, le début et la fin de chaque bloc.