English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
mental block [correct]; block [correct]; mental blocking [correct]
DEF: Obstruction to thought or memory, particularly that produced by emotional factors.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
blocage psychique [masculine noun]; blocage psychologique [correct, masculine noun]; blocage dans l'inconscient [masculine noun]; blocage [correct, masculine noun]