English (Nervous System)
blocking [correct, noun]; block [correct, noun]
DEF: Interference with the propagation of nerve currents in a certain direction.
French (Système nerveux)
bloc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mauvaise conductibilité nerveuse qui entraîne des anomalies de l'EGG. [électrognathogramme].