English (Materials Storage Equipment; Shipping and Delivery)
block stack; block [noun]
OBS: Self-supporting regular stacks of identical material, two or more units wide, two or more deep, and two or more high. A block may be either rectangular or pyramidal.
French (Matériel de stockage; Expédition et livraison)
gerbage en bloc [masculine noun]; bloc [masculine noun]
OBS: Pile régulière de marchandises identiques qui n'a pas besoin d'appui et qui se compose d'au moins deux unités en largeur, en profondeur et en hauteur. Le bloc peut avoir une forme rectangulaire ou pyramidale.