English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); Veterinary Medicine; Animal Science)
Doctor of Veterinary Medicine [correct]; DVM [correct]; D.V.M.
French (Grades et diplômes; Médecine vétérinaire; Zootechnie)
docteur en médecine vétérinaire [correct]; D.M.V. [correct]