English (Honorary Distinctions; Veterinary Medicine)
Doctorate of Veterinary Medicine
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Médecine vétérinaire)
Doctorat en médecine vétérinaire [masculine noun]; D.M.V. [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique Justice.