English (Radiotelephony; Radio Broadcasting)
digital broadcasting [correct]; digital sound broadcasting [correct]; DSB [correct]; DSB; digital audio broadcasting [correct]; DAB [correct]; DAB; digital radio [correct]
DEF: A system for transmitting a radio network in high quality digital stereo, together with associated data, over one or more transmitters operating on a single frequency.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Radiodiffusion)
radiodiffusion numérique [correct, feminine noun]; radiodiffusion sonore numérique [correct, feminine noun]; radiodiffusion audionumérique [correct, feminine noun]; radio numérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmission du signal audio par les techniques de conversion des ondes sonores en données numériques traitables informatiquement.
OBS: radiodiffusion numérique; radio numérique : termes entérinés par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d'État du Canada.
Spanish (Radiotelefonía; Radiodifusión)
difusión de sonido digital [feminine noun]