English (Air Traffic Control)
delay-attenuate-and-compare [correct, officially approved]; DAC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: delay-attenuate-and-compare; DAC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
retarder-affaiblir-et-comparer [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DAC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: retarder-affaiblir-et-comparer; DAC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
atenuación y comparación de retardos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DAC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: atenuación y comparación de retardos; DAC : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).