English (Operating Systems (Software))
Design Augmented by Computers [correct]; Design Augmented by Computer
DEF: An image-processing system, developed by General Motors in 1963, whose initial goal was the development of a combination of computer hardware and software which (a) would permit "conversational" man-machine communication and (b) would provide a maximum programming flexibility and ease of use for experimentation.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
système DAC [masculine noun]