English (Fish)
fallfish [correct]; American chub [correct]; chivin [correct]; corporal [correct, noun]; dace [correct]; mohawk [correct, noun]; roughnosed chub [correct]; shining dace [correct]; silver chub [correct]; windfish [correct]
OBS: Semotilus corporalis (fallfish) is a species of bony fishes in the family Leuciscidae.
OBS: dace: common name also used to refer to the species Leuciscus leuciscus.
OBS: silver chub: common name also used to refer to the species Macrhybopsis storeriana and Percopsis omiscomaycus.
French (Poissons)
ouitouche [correct, feminine noun]