English (Banking)
daily limit
DEF: The maximum amount of funds a bank user can withdraw from any combination of selected accounts in a single day.
CONT: If you wish to withdraw more funds available in your account, and not exceeding your daily limit, simply make another withdrawal.
French (Banque)
limite quotidienne [feminine noun]
DEF: La quantité maximale d'argent qui puisse être retirée dans une journée.