English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Commercial Fishing)
daily limit [correct]
DEF: The maximum number of a given fish species that a person is allowed to keep in one day.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Pêche commerciale)
limite de prise quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]; limite quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre maximal d'individus d'une espèce [de poissons] donnée qu'une personne est autorisée à conserver en une journée.
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva; Pesca comercial)
límite diario [correct, masculine noun]