English (Mammals)
fallow deer [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Cervidae.
French (Mammifères)
daim [correct, masculine noun]; daim européen [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Cervidae.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
gamo [correct, masculine noun]