English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
dairy product [correct]; milk product [correct]; dairy [correct, noun]
DEF: Milk or food product made primarily from milk.
CONT: Milk of various types (including whole milk, skim milk, buttermilk), yoghurt, cheese (e.g. Swiss cheese, cheddar cheese, cottage cheese), and ice cream are dairy products. Of all milk products, milk, yoghurt and cheese are the best sources of calcium.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
produit laitier [correct, masculine noun]; laitage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lait ou substance alimentaire produite à partir du lait.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
producto lácteo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Derivado de la leche, extraído directamente [de ella], como la crema y la manteca [mantequilla], o fabricado con ella, como los quesos.