English (Animal Housing Facilities; Farm Buildings)
dairy barn [correct]
DEF: Any barn in which dairy cows are housed, milked, and fed; especially designed for the housing, care and handling of the dairy herd.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Constructions rurales)
étable à vaches laitières [correct, feminine noun]; étable de bovins laitiers [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría; Construcciones rurales)
establo para ganado lechero [masculine noun]