English (Dance)
round dance [correct]; ring dance [correct]; round [correct, noun]
DEF: A folk dance in which participants form a ring and move in a prescribed direction.
French (Danse)
ronde [correct, feminine noun]; danse en cercle [correct, feminine noun]; danse en rond [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Danse où plusieurs personnes forment un cercle en se tenant par la main et tournent en rond.