English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
dynamic capital adequacy testing [correct]; DCAT [correct]
CONT: DCAT is an exercise that is meant to identify plausible adverse scenarios that could potentially jeopardize the financial health of the insurer.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
examen dynamique de suffisance du capital [correct, masculine noun]; EDSC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Analyse que font les actuaires pour évaluer la condition financière, la solvabilité d'une compagnie d'assurances.