English (Telecommunications; Telecommunications Transmission)
digitally controlled delta modulation
OBS: Digitally controlled delta modulation (DCDM) is probably slightly more attractive in combination with SCPC than companded FM.
French (Télécommunications; Transmission (Télécommunications))
modulation delta à commande numérique
OBS: La modulation delta à commande numérique (MDCN) est probablement un peu plus avantageuse en SCPC qu'en modulation de fréquence avec compression et extension.