English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Police)
2',7'-dichlorofluorescein [correct]
CONT: The majority of the subsequent methods were developed in our laboratory. ... Dyes: ... DCF = 2',7'-dichlorofluorescein (MW: 401.2), Nr. D-6665, Sigma Chemicals, St.Louis, USA.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Police)
2',7'-dichlorofluorescéine [correct, feminine noun]; dichloro-2',7' fluorescéine [feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Produit utilisé pour la révélation des empreintes digitales latentes.