English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Special-Language Phraseology)
democratic control of forces and defence structures [correct, NATO, standardized]; DCF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: democratic control of forces and defence structures; DCF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
contrôle démocratique des forces et structures de défense [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DCF [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: contrôle démocratique des forces et structures de défense; DCF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.