English (Artificial Intelligence)
definite clause grammar [correct]; DCG [correct]
DEF: A logic grammar which possesses rules that closely resemble those of a context free grammar in structure.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
grammaire à clauses définies [correct, feminine noun]