English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Naval Forces)
deception group [correct, NATO, standardized]; DCG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: deception group; DCG: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces navales)
groupe de déception [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DCG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe de déception; DCG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.