English (Military Communications; Military Tactics)
deployable CIS module [correct, NATO]; DCM [correct, NATO]; deployable communications and information systems module [correct]
French (Transmissions militaires; Tactique militaire)
module de SIC déployable [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; DCM [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; module de systèmes d'information et de communication déployable [correct, masculine noun]