English (Military Law; Military Police)
disciplinary court martial [correct, officially approved]; DCM [correct, officially approved]
OBS: disciplinary court martial; DCM: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Droit militaire; Police militaire)
cour martiale disciplinaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CMD [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cour martiale disciplinaire; CMD : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.