English (Computer Display Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Applications of Electronics)
display control module [correct]; DCM [correct]
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Applications de l'électronique)
module de couplage d'écran [masculine noun]