English (Telecommunications Facilities)
digital circuit multiplication system [correct]; DCMS [correct]
DEF: A system that is used to reduce the cost of long-distance transmission by making use of digital speech interpolation (DSI) and low-rate encoding techniques.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
système de multiplication de circuits numériques [correct, masculine noun]; SMCN [correct]