English (Applications of Automation; Driving (Road Vehicles))
operational design domain [correct, noun]; ODD [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the operational design domain (ODD) ... defines the limits within which the driving automation system is designed to operate, and as such, will only operate when the parameters described within the ODD are satisfied.
French (Automatisation et applications; Conduite automobile)
domaine de conception opérationnelle [correct, masculine noun]; DCO [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Conducción de vehículos automotores)
dominio de diseño operacional [correct, masculine noun]