English (Military Transportation)
ready-to-load date [correct, officially approved]; RLD [correct, officially approved]; ready to load date [correct, officially approved]; RLD [correct, officially approved]; RLD
OBS: ready-to-load date; ready to load date; RLD: terms and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Transport militaire)
date à laquelle le chargement est prêt [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DCP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: date à laquelle le chargement est prêt; DCP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.