English (Commercial Fishing)
fish aggregating device [correct]; FAD [correct]; fish aggregation device [correct]; FAD [correct]; FAD
DEF: ... a permanent, semi-permanent or temporary object, structure or device of any material, man-made or natural, which is deployed ... and used to aggregate fish for subsequent capture.
French (Pêche commerciale)
dispositif de concentration de poissons [correct, masculine noun]; DCP [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
dispositivo de concentración de peces [correct, masculine noun]; DCP [correct, masculine noun]; dispositivo de agregación de peces [correct, masculine noun]