English (Analytical Chemistry; Gravity (Physics))
chemical gas deposition [correct]; CGD [correct]
French (Chimie analytique; Pesanteur (Physique))
dépôt chimique en phase gazeuse [correct, masculine noun]; DCPG [correct, masculine noun]