English (Air Traffic Control)
departure control system [correct]
CONT: Most major airlines have centralised departure control systems (DCS) running on their mainframe reservations computers.
OBS: Computerized check-in systems.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
système de contrôle des départs [masculine noun]
OBS: Système électronique d'enregistrement pour aérogares.