English (Applications of Automation)
distributed control system [correct]; DCS [correct]
CONT: Instrumentation and Control ... Most control functions are performed by a state-of-the art distributed control system (DCS) that uses small, programmable digital controller modules in place of a single central computer.
French (Automatisation et applications)
système de commande réparti [correct, masculine noun]; système de contrôle distribué [masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des fonctions de contrôle sont assurées par un système de contrôle distribué (DCS) de pointe qui utilise de petits modules de commande numérique programmables au lieu d'un ordinateur central unique.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
sistema de control distribuido [correct, masculine noun]