English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Hygiene and Health)
drug checking service [correct, noun]; DCS [correct, noun]
CONT: Drug checking services (DCS) allow people to submit drug samples for chemical analysis and receive feedback about the sample, as well as harm reduction advice.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Hygiène et santé)
service de vérification des drogues [correct, masculine noun]; service d'analyse des drogues [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] tous les utilisateurs de drogues de rue ou qui s'approvisionnent sur le marché illicite sont encouragés à se rendre dans les services de vérification des drogues. Les substances achetées sur le marché illicite sont à haut risque de contamination […]