English (Programming Languages)
dialogue control system [correct]; DCS [correct]
DEF: A system which enables the application software (which may be multi-tasking) and the user interface implementation to be designed separately and programmed as concurrent objects.
French (Langages de programmation)
système de contrôle du dialogue [correct, masculine noun]