English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
college diploma [correct]; diploma of college studies [correct, Quebec]; DCS [correct, Quebec]; DCS
CONT: This two-year ... college diploma provides students with an excellent balance of accounting theory and hands-on practical experience with integrated computer technologies ... This diploma is designed to prepare students to work in an accounting environment at an entry level position.
French (Grades et diplômes)
diplôme collégial [correct, masculine noun]; diplôme d'études collégiales [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; DEC [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; DEC
CONT: Pour se voir reconnaître des cours, l’étudiant doit : Être admis au programme de baccalauréat en psychoéducation; Être détenteur d’un diplôme collégial en techniques d’éducation spécialisée (programme de trois ans du Québec ou de l’Ontario) [...]