English (Safety (Water Transport); Sea Operations (Military); Naval Equipment Maintenance)
damage control system [correct]; DCS [correct]
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Opérations en mer (Militaire); Maintenance du matériel naval)
système de lutte contre les avaries [correct, masculine noun]; SLA [correct, masculine noun]; système de limitation des avaries [masculine noun]