English (Computer Graphics)
Desktop Color Separation [correct]; DCS [correct]
OBS: A Computer file format that includes four (Encapsulated Postscript) EPS files for (Cyan, Magenta, Yellow, Black) CMYK and a PICT file for screen display.
French (Infographie)
séparation couleur de bureau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Format de fichier informatique qui comprend quatre fichiers EPS (Encapsulated Postscript) pour (Cyan, Magenta, Jaune, Noir) CMYK et un fichier PICT pour l'affichage à l'écran.