English (Telephone Switching)
digital cross-connect [correct]; DCS [correct]; digital cross-connect system [correct]; digital crossconnect system; DXC equipment [correct]
French (Commutation téléphonique)
équipement de sous-répartition numérique [correct, masculine noun]; équipement DCS [masculine noun]