English (Legal Documents; Citizenship and Immigration)
certified tribunal record [correct]; CTR [correct]
CONT: The certified tribunal record (CTR) is a fundamental and required component of the citizenship judicial review process at the Federal Court.
French (Documents juridiques; Citoyenneté et immigration)
dossier certifié du tribunal [correct, masculine noun]; DCT [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le dossier certifié du tribunal (DCT) est un élément fondamental et nécessaire du processus de contrôle judiciaire en matière de citoyenneté à la Cour fédérale.