English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Climate Change)
decadal climate variability [correct]; DCV [correct]
CONT: Decadal climate variability (DCV) – the variations in global and regional climate that distinguish one decade from another – is of relevance to our complex modern society. DCV can arise from internal interactions within the climate system, and in response to external forcing such as clusters of volcanic eruptions and changes in solar irradiance.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Changements climatiques)
variabilité climatique décennale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Cambio climático)
variabilidad decenal del clima [correct, feminine noun]