English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Labour and Employment)
district development committee [correct]; DDC [correct]
CONT: This is the minimum wage fixed at the national level, but the local government District Development Committee (DDC) has the authority to raise the minimum wage in consideration of the economic status of the concerned district.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Travail et emploi)
comité de développement de district [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit du salaire minimum fixé au niveau national, mais le comité de développement de district relevant des autorités locales a le pouvoir de hausser le salaire minimum en fonction de la situation économique du district.