English (Military Logistics)
available-to-load date [correct, officially approved]; ALD [correct, officially approved]; available to load date [correct, officially approved]
OBS: available-to-load date; available to load date; ALD: terms and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Logistique militaire)
date de disponibilité pour le chargement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DDC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: date de disponibilité pour le chargement; DDC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.