English (Information Processing (Informatics))
direct data entry [correct]; DDE [correct]
DEF: ... an on-line process in which data is entered into a system and written into its on-line files. The data may be entered by an operator at a keyboard (this is the usual meaning) or by a data capture device.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
entrée directe des données [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
entrada de datos directa [correct, feminine noun]