English (Citizenship and Immigration)
application for landing [correct, federal regulation]; AFL [correct]
CONT: A dependent child may be eligible for a refund of the ROLF if he or she: was not a refugee; was at least 19 years old at the time of application for landing; and arrived in Canada on or after June 28, 2002.
OBS: application for landing: term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande d'établissement [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]; DDE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un enfant à charge peut avoir droit à un remboursement du droit exigé pour l'établissement s'il n'était pas un réfugié; était âgé de 19 ans ou plus au moment où il a fait la demande d'établissement; et est arrivé au Canada après le 27 juin 2002.
OBS: demande d'établissement : terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.